idoneapps

Author Topic: Token Changed  (Read 3841 times)

Offline jake.wease

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Token Changed
« on: April 10, 2016, 11:34:47 PM »
A search didn't bring anything up.  I somehow lost my network access so I went to go back through the process to activate my Sprint S6E+ on ATT.  I downloaded the app and zip, but the app either tells me to purchase or "token changed" what should I be doing different?

Offline Nodial

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 857
    • View Profile
    • idone.apps
Re: Token Changed
« Reply #1 on: April 11, 2016, 01:30:54 AM »
Hi Jake,

we just rolled out an heavy update that added a lot of features, like modem and PRL flashing, the support of the new S7 (SM-G930P) and S7 Edge (SM-G935P) and the most important, the compatibility with NOT rooted phones.
This update changed the token system, so please open our app, tap on menu button then tap on “Send log file”, I’ll fix your token.
See you ;-)

Offline beemarp

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: Token Changed
« Reply #2 on: April 26, 2016, 09:15:26 PM »
Hello, same problem here! I just sent the log via email. Let me know if you need anything else. Thanks!

Offline jdg2002

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: Token Changed
« Reply #3 on: April 28, 2016, 11:06:37 PM »
Same problem here. Just sent log by email. If you require any other information just let me know. Thanks for all the hard work.

Offline Nodial

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 857
    • View Profile
    • idone.apps
Re: Token Changed
« Reply #4 on: April 29, 2016, 01:29:27 AM »
Done both!
See you ;-)

Offline Avan

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Token Changed
« Reply #5 on: May 10, 2016, 12:58:30 AM »
Hello!

Same situation here. I sent you my log file as well, could you check it out please? 😁

Thank you!

Offline Nodial

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 857
    • View Profile
    • idone.apps
Re: Token Changed
« Reply #6 on: May 10, 2016, 03:35:34 AM »
Done,
if someone have such problem he don't even have to ask it here, just send me the log and I'll fix it.  ;)
See you ;-)

Offline JustATrucker

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 17
    • View Profile
Re: Token Changed
« Reply #7 on: May 12, 2017, 11:25:31 PM »
Same here, Flashed new rom and it changed everything.. Just sent log.

Offline Triddle

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: Token Changed
« Reply #8 on: August 16, 2017, 07:28:00 PM »
Just updated to 7.0 and started giving me the token changed error.. Just sent the logs.. can u check it out?? Thanks